World's Top 100 Mining Stocks



World's Top 100 Mining Stocks

#CompanyStock priceFrom high*From low*Value (USD bn)
Averages/total -9.1%227.0%1947.372
Weighted averages -7.7%148.6% 
1BHP BillitonGBP 20.83-4.1%103.2%209.11
2ValeUSD 31.33-2.0%172.4%165.70
3Rio TintoGBP 35.84-5.2%222.3%135.45
4ShenhuaCNY 34.65-17.8%93.6%83.70
5Anglo AmericanGBP 28.22-4.7%211.5%60.99
6SuncorCAD 38.58-5.4%82.4%58.15
7XstrataGBP 12.08-7.3%318.4%57.13
8BarrickUSD 41.64-13.3%63.0%40.98
9Freeport-McMoRanUSD 88.09-2.7%316.3%37.87
10NMDCINR 427.40-12.6%205.3%37.20
11PotashCorpCAD 126.95-6.0%54.5%36.31
12GoldcorpUSD 42.45-8.2%84.4%31.13
13Southern CopperUSD 36.30-1.8%188.1%30.86
14NorilskUSD 15.86-2.3%351.9%30.23
15MosaicUSD 66.31-2.9%118.4%29.52
16SasolUSD 42.98-1.0%88.9%27.44
17CSNUSD 34.30-10.1%189.5%25.90
18Anglo PlatinumZAR 807.00-1.5%113.5%25.89
19NewmontUSD 50.18-11.1%45.9%24.11
20TeckUSD 40.86-1.4%1465.5%23.68
21ChalcoCNY 15.45-25.8%141.4%21.68
22ENRCGBP 9.91-7.3%235.8%20.53
23ImpalaZAR 223.67-2.2%108.2%19.02
24China CoalCNY 13.94-17.5%99.4%18.69
25ICLUSD 14.750.0%130.5%18.67
26AlcoaUSD 17.45-0.9%251.1%17.00
27NewcrestAUD 37.28-6.2%34.9%16.69
28SterliteUSD 19.60-2.5%363.4%16.47
29AngloGold AshantiUSD 44.16-7.1%96.3%16.00
30AntofagastaGBP 10.04-4.6%184.6%15.93
31FortescueAUD 5.21-6.5%214.8%14.96
32ZijinCNY 9.61-21.8%155.6%14.83
33KinrossUSD 20.61-13.8%51.3%14.34
34Canadian Oil SandsCAD 30.30-13.2%82.0%14.19
35Kumba Iron OreZAR 325.89-2.1%156.8%14.06
36Shanxi XishanCNY 38.86-11.5%223.6%13.80
37Peabody EnergyUSD 48.76-6.5%141.7%13.06
38K+SEUR 45.70-14.3%59.0%12.66
39KazakhmysGBP 14.65-6.0%682.2%12.62
40CamecoCAD 32.95-5.9%105.8%12.51
41VedantaGBP 27.70-6.6%462.2%12.15
42Hindustan ZincINR 1,282.55-7.3%323.0%11.90
43Sociedad QuímicaUSD 43.85-0.2%93.9%11.54
44PeñolesMXN 297.94-5.7%162.1%11.32
45Norsk HydroUSD 9.00-1.4%224.9%11.16
46AgriumUSD 69.38-2.4%139.2%10.90
47MagnitogorskUSD 0.930.0%522.3%10.43
48BuenaventuraUSD 37.69-11.7%169.2%10.36
49UralkaliUSD 24.29-10.0%491.0%10.32
50Yanzhou CoalCNY 23.65-9.6%170.9%10.25
51PolyusUSD 53.10-10.6%130.9%10.12
52Consol EnergyUSD 55.12-5.0%145.3%9.97
53Gold FieldsUSD 13.89-12.5%87.2%9.80
54Jiangxi CopperCNY 40.29-21.1%241.4%9.65
55FresnilloGBP 8.21-12.2%277.0%9.47
56MechelUSD 22.39-6.5%774.6%9.32
57Yunnan AluminiumCNY 14.93-16.8%774.6%9.32
58YamanaUSD 12.71-11.6%119.1%9.32
59Agnico-EagleUSD 59.50-19.6%39.5%9.32
60ErametEUR 243.15-10.7%125.1%9.27
61JinduichengCNY 19.17-28.5%104.7%9.06
62Shanxi Lu'anCNY 50.73-11.8%266.3%8.55
63Shandong GoldCNY 79.11-15.2%258.1%8.24
64EldoradoUSD 15.05-2.3%133.7%8.08
65Randgold ResourcesUSD 84.97-5.9%134.5%7.65
66KGHM Polska MiedzPLN 107.00-3.9%302.3%7.59
67LihirAUD 3.42-9.3%41.9%7.50
68IvanhoeCAD 17.84-3.5%457.5%7.33
69Sesa GoaINR 406.90-7.5%515.1%7.33
70First QuantumCAD 94.75-2.5%368.6%7.20
71Coal & AlliedAUD 88.00-18.9%30.4%7.05
72HindalcoINR 166.85-7.2%354.0%7.01
73Cliffs NaturalUSD 52.88-4.5%348.1%6.93
74Adaro EnergyIDR 1,960.00-3.2%284.3%6.84
75QinghaiCNY 59.97-10.1%59.7%6.74
76National AluminiumINR 471.30-10.5%175.2%6.67
77LonminGBP 21.32-3.0%192.1%6.62
78Shanxi GuoyangCNY 46.92-8.0%319.7%6.61
79Zhongjin GoldCNY 56.95-19.6%263.2%6.59
80Pingdingshan TiananCNY 31.44-22.8%173.9%6.43
81Bumi ResourcesUSD 0.33-17.5%1220.0%6.40
82IamgoldCAD 17.08-18.7%225.3%6.29
83SilvinitUSD 800.000.0%321.1%6.26
84Neyveli LigniteINR 164.95-2.3%153.8%6.08
85Alpha NaturalUSD 50.20-5.9%245.7%6.07
86Silver WheatonUSD 17.45-2.0%257.6%5.97
87Yunnan CopperUSD 30.84-20.2%243.8%5.68
88China ZhongwangHKD 8.07-28.6%46.5%5.63
89ExxaroZAR 110.25-3.3%80.7%5.30
90Western MiningCNY 14.95-27.8%117.0%5.22
91ARMZAR 180.25-1.0%109.1%5.15
92BanpuTHB 612.00-5.0%223.8%5.03
93CAPCLP 16,153.00-5.0%125.4%4.93
94SDIC XinjiCNY 17.81-21.9%138.1%4.83
95Hebei JinniuCNY 41.48-16.5%152.0%4.79
96HarmonyUSD 11.11-16.2%37.8%4.73
97Guizhou PanjiangCNY 28.64-23.2%142.7%4.63
98Tambang Batu BaraIDR 18,050.00-3.0%179.8%4.54
99Arch CoalUSD 27.38-3.4%132.6%4.45
100Kailuan EnergyCNY 24.55-15.3%285.1%4.44